Where My MLA Stands On The Issue – July 2022 version

Below are a list of the Members of the Legislative Assembly of British Columbia, as of July 2022. We have assembled this list to inform the public about where their MLA stands regarding the issue of modernizing BC’s wrongful death laws.

Recent Donations

Anonymous

5 days ago

ALIX

5 days ago

Anonymous

5 days ago

Anonymous

5 days ago

Candy

5 days ago

Frances

5 days ago

Marianne J

5 days ago

monica

5 days ago

Gary

5 days ago

Angela

5 days ago

ConstituencyMLA NamePartyPhotoEmailPhone
Abbotsford SouthBruce BanmanBC Liberal PartyEmail Bruce Banman(604) 744-0700
Abbotsford WestMichael DeJong, Q.C.BC Liberal PartyEmail Michael de Jong(604) 870-5486
Abbotsford-MissionPam AlexisBC NDPEmail Pam Alexis(604) 820-6203
Boundary-SimilkameenRoly RussellBC NDPEmail Roly Russell(250) 498-5122
Burnaby NorthJanet RoutledgeBC NDPEmail Janet Routledge(604) 775-0778
Burnaby-Deer LakeHon. Anne KangBC NDPEmail Anne Kang(604) 775-0565
Burnaby-EdmondsHon. Raj ChouhanBC NDPEmail Raj Chouhan(604) 660-7301
Burnaby-LougheedHon. Katrina ChenBC NDPEmail Katrina Chen(604) 660-5058
Cariboo NorthCoralee OakesBC Liberal PartyEmail Coralee Oakes(250) 991-0296
Cariboo-ChilcotinLorne DoerksonBC Liberal PartyEmail Lorne Doerkson(250) 305-3800
ChilliwackDan CoulterBC NDPEmail Dan Coulter(604) 702-5214
Chilliwack-KentKelli PaddonBC NDPEmail Kelli Paddon(604) 796-5270
Columbia River-RevelstokeDoug ClovechokBC Liberal PartyEmail Doug Clovechok(250) 432-2300
Coquitlam-Burke MountainFin DonnellyBC NDPEmail Fin Donnelly(604) 942-5020
Coquitlam-MaillardvilleHon. Selina RobinsonBC NDPEmail Selina Robinson(604) 933-2001
Courtenay-ComoxHon. Ronna-Rae LeonardBC NDPEmail Ronna-Rae Leonard(250) 703-2410
Cowichan ValleySonia FurstenauBC Green PartyEmail Sonia Furstenau(250) 715-2792
Delta NorthHon. Ravi KahlonBC NDPEmail Ravi Kahlon(604) 502-5449
Delta SouthIan PatonBC Liberal PartyEmail Ian Paton(604) 940-7930
Esquimalt-MetchosinHon. Mitzi DeanBC NDPEmail Mitzi Dean(250) 952-5885
Fraser-NicolaJackie TegartBC Liberal PartyEmail Jackie Tegart(250) 453-9726
Kamloops-North ThompsonPeter MilobarBC Liberal PartyEmail Peter Milobar(250) 554-5413
Kamloops-South ThompsonTodd StoneBC Liberal PartyEmail Todd Stone(250) 374-2880
Kelowna WestBen StewartBC Liberal PartyEmail Ben Stewart(250) 768-8426
Kelowna-Lake CountryNorm LetnickBC Liberal PartyEmail Norm Letnick(250) 765-8516
Kelowna-MissionRenee MerrifieldBC Liberal PartyEmail Renee Merrifield(250) 712-3620
Kootenay EastTom ShypitkaBC NDPEmail Tom Shypitka(250) 417-6022
Kootenay WestHon. Katrine ConroyBC NDPEmail Katrine Conroy(250) 304-2783
Langford-Juan de FucaHon. John HorganBC NDPEmail John Horgan(250) 391-2801
LangleyAndrew MercierBC NDPEmail Andrew Mercier(604) 514-8206
Langley EastMegan DykemanBC NDPEmail Megan Dykeman(604) 882-3151
Maple Ridge-Mission
Bob D'Eith, Q.C.
BC NDPEmail Bob Deith(604) 476-4530
Maple Ridge-Pitt MeadowsHon. Lisa BeareBC NDPEmail Lisa Beare(604) 465-9299
Mid Island-Pacific RimHon. Josie OsborneBC NDPEmail Josie Osborne(250) 720-4515
NanaimoHon. Sheila MalcolmsonBC NDPEmail Sheila Malcolmson(236) 362-0012
Nanaimo-North CowichanDoug RoutleyBC NDPEmail Doug Routley(250) 716-5221
Nechako LakesJohn RustadBC Liberal PartyEmail John Rustad(250) 567-6820
Nelson-CrestonBrittny AndersonBC NDPEmail Brittny Anderson(250) 354-5944
New WestminsterHon. Jennifer Whiteside
BC NDPEmail Jennifer Whiteside(604) 775-2101
North CoastJennifer RiceBC NDPEmail Jennifer Rice(250) 624-7734
North IslandMichele BabchukBC NDPEmail Michele Babchuk(250) 287-5100
North Vancouver-LonsdaleHon. Bowinn MaBC NDPEmail Bowinn Ma(604) 981-0033
North Vancouver-SeymourSusie ChantBC NDPEmail Susie Chant(604) 983-9859
Oak Bay-Gordon HeadHon. Murray Rankin, Q.C.BC NDPEmail Murray Rankin(250) 472-8528
Parksville-QualicumAdam WalkerBC NDPEmail Adam Walker(250) 248-2625
Peace River NorthDan DaviesBC Liberal PartyEmail Dan Davies(250) 263-0101
Peace River South
Mike Bernier
BC Liberal PartyEmail Mike Bernier(250) 782-3430
PentictonDan AshtonBC Liberal PartyEmail Dan Ashton(250) 487-4400
Port CoquitlamHon. Mike FarnworthBC NDPEmail Mike Farnworth(604) 927-2088
Port Moody-CoquitlamRick GlumacBC NDPEmail Rick Glumac(604) 936-8709
Powell River-Sunshine CoastHon. Nicholas SimonsBC NDPEmail Nicholas Simons(604) 485-1249
Prince George-MackenzieMike MorrisBC Liberal PartyEmail Mike Morris(250) 612-4194
Prince George-ValemountShirley BondBC Liberal PartyEmail Shirley Bond(250) 612-4181
Richmond North CentreTeresa WatBC Liberal PartyEmail Teresa Wat(604) 775-0754
Richmond South CentreHenry YaoBC NDPEmail Henry Yao(604) 775-0891
Richmond-QueensboroughAman SinghBC NDPEmail Aman Singh(604) 664-0700
Richmond-StevestonKelly GreeneBC NDPEmail Kelly Greene(604) 241-8452
Saanich North and the IslandsAdam OlsenBC Green PartyEmail Adam Olsen(250) 655-5600
Saanich SouthHon. Lana PophamBC NDPEmail Lana Popham(250) 479-4154
ShuswapGreg KylloBC Liberal PartyEmail Greg Kyllo(250) 833-7414
SkeenaEllis RossBC Liberal PartyEmail Ellis Ross(250) 615-4895
StikineHon. Nathan CullenBC NDPEmail Nathan Cullen(250) 842-6338
Surrey SouthVacant---------
Surrey-CloverdaleMike StarchukBC NDPEmail Mike Starchuk(778) 571-5503
Surrey-FleetwoodJagrup BrarBC NDPEmail Jagrup Brar(604) 501-3227
Surrey-Green TimbersRachna SinghBC NDPEmail Rachna Singh(604) 501-8325
Surrey-GuildfordGarry BeggBC NDPEmail Gary Begg(604) 586-3747
Surrey-NewtonHon. Harry BainsBC NDPEmail Harry Bains(604) 597-8248
Surrey-PanoramaJinny SimsBC NDPEmail Jinny Sims(778) 593-2262
Surrey-WhalleyHon. Bruce Ralston, Q.C.BC NDPEmail Bruce Ralston(604) 586-2740
Surrey-White RockTrevor HalfordBC Liberal PartyEmail Trevor Halford(604) 542-3930
Vancouver-FairviewHon. George HeymanBC NDPEmail George Heyman(604) 775-2453
Vancouver-False CreekBrenda BaileyBC NDPEmail Brenda Bailey(604) 775-2601
Vancouver-FraserviewHon. George ChowBC NDPEmail George Chow(604) 660-2035
Vancouver-HastingsNiki SharmaBC NDPEmail Niki Sharma(604) 775-2277
Vancouver-KensingtonMable ElmoreBC NDPEmail Mable Elmore(604) 775-1033
Vancouver-KingswayHon. Adrian DixBC NDPEmail Adrian Dix(604) 660-0314
Vancouver-LangaraMichael LeeBC Liberal PartyEmail Michael Lee(604) 660-8380
Vancouver-Mount PleasantHon. Melanie MarkBC NDPEmail Melanie Mark(604) 660-0707
Vancouver-Point GreyHon. David Eby, Q.C.BC NDPEmail David Eby(604) 660-1297
Vancouver-QuilchenaKevin FalconBC Liberal PartyEmail Kevin Falcon(604) 664-0748
Vancouver-West EndSpencer Chandra Herbert
BC NDPEmail Spencer Chandra Herbert(604) 660-7307
Vernon-MonasheeHarwinder SandhuBC NDPEmail Harwinder Sandhu(250) 503-3600
Victoria-Beacon Hill
Grace Lore
BC NDPEmail Grace Lore(250) 952-4211
Victoria-Swan LakeHon. Rob FlemingBC NDPEmail Rob Fleming(250) 356-5013
West Vancouver-CapilanoKarin KirkpatrickBC Liberal PartyEmail Karin Kirkpatrick(604) 981-0050
West Vancouver-Sea to SkyJordan SturdyBC Liberal PartyEmail Jordan Sturdy(604) 894-9403